Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

To locate a staff member’s email address, please use the following page to access this information:

HCPS Email Directory

Administration

Jesse M. Casey, Principal
Phyllis Harris, Assistant Principal
Aimee Sobon, Associate Principal
Alicia Bobcombe-Ring, PACE Coordinator/ Administrative Intern
Blane A. Coleman, Administrative Assistant

School Counseling

Kelsey King– Director of School Counseling (Grades: 11, 12)
Jamette Todd– PACE Counselor (Grades: 7, 8)
Latoya Williams-Brown– School Counselor (Grades: 9, 10)
Sameka Canada, Registrar

Technology and Resources

Kirsten Morovan, Coordinator of Assessment and Remediation (CAR)
Carrie Simmons, Instructional Technology Resource Teacher (ITRT)
Amy Baer, Technology Support Technician (TST)
Sarah Honaker, Librarian
Susan Franzak, Library Assistant

School Safety Personnel

Emily Milleker, School Resource Officer (SRO)
R. L. Dailey, School Resource Officer (SRO)
Maurice A. Reid, School Security Officer (SSO)

Office Professionals and Support Staff

Kimberly Allmond, Principal Secretary
Danyel Derricot, Office Assistant
Freida B. Creer, Administrative Secretary
Janet H. Anton, School Nurse
Jeanette Clements, School Social Worker
Kaytherine Haul School Psychologist
Kathy J. Johnson, Intervention Coordinator
Michelle M. Thompson, Vocational Aide
Letitia Beasley, Instructional Aide, PACE
Tim Jones, Instructional Aide
Deneen Scott, ALC Coordinator
Eric Bauman, Custodial and Maintenance Supervisor

Center for Diversified Studies

Lori Y. Huff, Coordinator
Nancy N. Bailey, Administrative Assistant

Art
Katie Bacon

Andrew P. Gunter

Career and Technical Education (CTE)

Amy B. Stills, Department Chair, Business
Blane A. Coleman, Graphic Communications
Andrew P. Gunter, Graphic Communications
Steve Phelps,  Masonry
Barry L. Martin, Carpentry
Dana J. Smith, Maintenance Mechanics
Kyle Zanetta, Automotive Maintenance
Vera Bell, Marketing
Harold Davis, Business
Lee Boehm, Electricity
Terran D. Evans, Culinary Arts
Adrian Williams, Cosmetology
Sunnie Wright, Horticulture
Marcus Willis, Auto Body
Melinda Blue, Early Childhood Education

English

Robin Depugh
Evan Hoffman
Andrea K. Gooch

Exceptional Education

Angela Daniels, Department Chair, English
Lindsay Crain, Math
Jenifer L. Mitchell, On-line Learning
Hannibal Tuck, Social Studies
Jeremy Harden, English, PACE

Amanda Cook, CRT

Health & Physical Education
Christina Lovick
Lee Wilson

Ben Williams

Mathematics

Cathy Carter

Chris Ruiz de Velasco

Elizabeth Predergrast

Sherry Jarvis, PACE

 

Science

Dorothea Martin
Chad I. Lowe, PACE, On-line Learning
Tiffany Dabney
Shawn F. McClain, PACE

Social Studies

David Chaffee
Johnathan Softley
Akeela L. Tyson, PACE

SUCCESS

Jessie Chavis
Junius Meyers
Lichele White
Julie Ballowe

SESS IA

Letitia Beasly    Teacher of Behavior Intervention for SESS

Permanent link to this article: https://avr.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/