Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

To locate a staff member’s email address, please use the following page to access this information:

HCPS Email Directory

Administration

Jesse M. Casey, Principal
Phyllis Harris, Assistant Principal
Aimee Sobon, Associate Principal
Alicia Bobcombe-Ring, PACE Coordinator/ Administrative Intern

School Counseling

Kelsey King– Director of School Counseling (Grades: 11, 12)
Jamette Todd– PACE Counselor (Grades: 7, 8)
Latoya Williams-Brown– School Counselor (Grades: 9, 10)
Sameka Canada, Registrar

Technology and Resources

Kirsten Morovan, Coordinator of Assessment and Remediation (CAR)
Carrie Simmons, Instructional Technology Resource Teacher (ITRT)
Amy Baer, Technology Support Technician (TST)
Sarah Honaker, Librarian
Susan Franzak, Library Assistant

School Safety Personnel

Officer Norris, School Resource Officer (SRO)
Officer Turner, School Resource Officer (SRO)
Maurice A. Reid, School Security Officer (SSO)

Office Professionals and Support Staff

Kimberly Allmond, Principal Secretary
Danyel Derricot, Office Assistant
Freida B. Creer, Administrative Secretary
Janet H. Anton, School Nurse
Jeanette Clements, School Social Worker
Lindsey Bakov, School Psychologist
Kathy J. Johnson, Intervention Coordinator
Michelle M. Thompson, Vocational Aide
Tim Jones, Instructional Aide
Deneen Scott, ALC Coordinator
Eric Bauman, Custodial and Maintenance Supervisor

Center for Diversified Studies

Lori Y. Huff, Coordinator
Nancy N. Bailey, Administrative Assistant

Art
Katie Bacon

Career and Technical Education (CTE)

Amy B. Stills, Department Chair, Business
Andrew P. Gunter, Graphic Communications
Steve Phelps,  Masonry
Barry L. Martin, Carpentry
Dana J. Smith, Maintenance Mechanics
Dakota Childress, Automotive Maintenance
Sam Robinson, Marketing
Harold Davis, Business
Michael Jordan, Electricity
Terran D. Evans, Culinary Arts
Adrian Williams, Cosmetology
Heather Veneziano, Horticulture
Marcus Willis, Auto Body
Melinda Blue, Early Childhood Education

English

Robin Depugh
Evan Hoffman
Andrea K. Gooch
Katie Cooke

Exceptional Education

Angela Daniels, Department Chair, English
Gwen Koenig, English
Jenifer L. Mitchell, On-line Learning
Mashanda Thomas-Personal Development

Health & Physical Education

Christina Lovick
Lee Wilson
Ben Williams

Mathematics

Cathy Carter
Chris Ruiz de Velasco
Elizabeth Predergrast
Amanda Fisher

Science

Dorothea Martin
Tiffany Dabney

Social Studies

David Chaffee
Kasi Farmer

SUCCESS

Jessie Chavis
Junius Meyers
Lichele White
Julie Ballowe

SESS IA

Letitia Beasly    Teacher of Behavior Intervention for SESS