Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

To locate a staff member’s email address, please use the following page to access this information:

HCPS Email Directory

Administration

Jesse M. Casey, Principal
Phyllis Harris, Assistant Principal
Jeff Millner, Associate Principal
Alicia Bobcombe-Ring, PACE Coordinator/ Administrative Intern
Blane A. Coleman, Administrative Assistant

School Counseling

LeKai Butler– Director of School Counseling (Grades: 11, 12)
Jamette Todd– PACE Counselor (Grades: 7, 8)
Kelsey King– School Counselor (Grades: 9, 10)
Sameka Canada, Registrar

Technology and Resources

Pamela R. Crook, Coordinator of Assessment and Remediation (CAR)
Carrie Simmons, Instructional Technology Resource Teacher (ITRT)
Kathy S. Tuckwiller, Technology Support Technician (TST)
Sarah Honaker, Librarian
Marvin D. Edison, Library Assistant

School Safety Personnel

M. Cosel, School Resource Officer (SRO)
R. L. Dailey, School Resource Officer (SRO)
Maurice A. Reid, School Security Officer (SSO)

Office Professionals and Support Staff

Kimberly Allmond, Principal Secretary
Derrick Champ, Office Assistant
Freida B. Creer, Administrative Secretary
Janet H. Anton, School Nurse
Jeanette Clements, School Social Worker
Cara Jean O’Neal, School Psychologist
Kathy J. Johnson, Intervention Coordinator
Michelle M. Thompson, Vocational Aide
Letitia Beasley, Instructional Aide, PACE
Tim Jones, Instructional Aide
Herbert H. Anderson, ALC Coordinator
Shane Kellis, Custodial and Maintenance Supervisor

Center for Diversified Studies

Lori Y. Huff, Coordinator
Nancy N. Bailey, Administrative Assistant

Art
Katie Bacon

Andrew P. Gunter

Career and Technical Education (CTE)

Amy B. Stills, Department Chair, Business
Blane A. Coleman, Graphic Communications
Andrew P. Gunter, Graphic Communications
Steve Phelps,  Masonry
Barry L. Martin, Carpentry
Dana J. Smith, Maintenance Mechanics
Dennis K. Miller, Automotive Maintenance
Vera Bell, Marketing
Robert L. Stevens, Business
Willard Cline, Electricity
Terran D. Evans, Culinary Arts
Yvette M. Hart, Cosmetology
Sunnie Wright, Horticulture
Marcus Willis, Auto Body
Melinda Blue, Early Childhood Education

English

John H. Gordon
Josh Tucker
Latasha James
Andrea K. Gooch
Julie A. Berry, PACE

Exceptional Education

Angela Daniels, Department Chair, English
Kelly Odell, Social Studies
Jenifer L. Mitchell, On-line Learning
Hannibal Tuck, Social Studies
Jeremy Harden, English, PACE
Keylon Mayo, Science

Health & Physical Education
Aaron Cuffee
Lee Wilson

Mathematics

Cathy Carter
Sherry Jarvis, PACE

Science

Dorothea Martin
Chad I. Lowe, PACE, On-line Learning
Kristin Bachetti
Shawn F. McClain, PACE

Social Studies

David Chaffee
Brian Smith
Akeela L. Tyson, PACE

SUCCESS

Jessie Chavis
Junius Meyers
Lichele White
Julie Ballowe

SESS IA

Deneen Scott    Teacher of Behavior Intervention for SESS

Permanent link to this article: http://avr.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/